カナダ移民の最新ニュースと解説です

カナダ投資移民の最新情報 Certified Office Canada
東京都港区虎ノ門 4-3-1 城山トラストタワー 27F
https://tcpm-21.com  Tel. 03-5404-8595

カナダ技能移民 解説

カナダ技能移民クラス (専門職 技能職):
Federal Skilled Worker Class:

概要:
個人移民職業リストにリストアップされている職種で、過去 5年以内に職歴をお持ちで、一定の学歴、英語力をお持ちの方が該当致します。審査はポイント制で判定され、67 points 以上が Pass mark とされております。カナダで経済的に十分に自立できるかどうかが最終判断の基準となりますので職歴、職能 Skill の証明、職能に関連した学歴、英語力証明 (= IELTS スコア) が重要な要素となります。

2015年5月4日以降適用 基準の要点:

  1. Express Entry に登録完了、ITA (= Invitation to Apply) 発給を受けている。
  2. パスマークは従来通り 67 点に設定: 但し各要素のポイント配分が変更。
  3. 語学力要素重視: IELTS スコア 6.5 (CLB/NCLC7) 以上が通常必須。
  4. 年齢ウェイトが大きくなり申請時点で 18 - 35歳の年齢の方が優先。
  5. 学歴について: カナダ国外の大学 カレッジ 専門学校の学歴についてはカナダ政府指定の査定機関によりポイント査定。
  6. 指定職種についてはカナダ政府指定団体による査定 (規制) を受けることがある。
  7. カナダ国内での雇用保証: 従来の "AEO" (= Arranged Employment Opinion) は廃止され、"LMO" (= Labor Market Opinion to HRSDC) が統一採用されます。但し NAFTA & GATS 条約に該当する場合はこの条件が免除される場合もある。

  ☆ 自動ポイント査定システム
  ☆ Express Entry 解説

Note #1:
英語力証明もケンブリッジ IELTS スコアシート(= または CELPIP/TEF スコアシート) の提出は必須となっております:
IELTS - CLB/NCLC - TEF 換算データ

Note #2:
カナダで不足している職種(= 指定された特別専門職、技術職、医療リハビリ関連等) の職歴をお持ちの方は、独自の基準で優先的に就労ビザの発給を受け、数年後に永住権への切替を認可する制度もあります。この場合は英語力、フランス語などの基準が緩和されます。

Note #3:
Skilled Worker Class につきましては数年毎に細かい基準改定、職種変更がされてきました。現時点で基準を満たされていない方が、基準を満たされる為に今後数年に亘り職歴、学歴を積まれる等のご準備をされましても、1 - 2 年後に結果徒労となるリスクがございますので、慎重な対応と予測分析が必要となります。

メモ:
基準・ポイント配分は高い頻度で変更されますので必ず最新情報をご確認下さい。

 ☆ 自動ポイント査定システム

Note #4:
HRSDC: Human Resources and Social Development Canada (カナダ人材社会開発省)

Note #5:
Skilled Worker Class につきましては数年毎に細かい基準改定、職種変更がされてまいりました。現時点で基準を満たされていない方が、基準を満たされる為に今後数年に亘り職歴、学歴を積まれる等のご準備をされましても、1 - 2 年後に結果徒労となるリスクがございますので、慎重な対応、予測分析が必要となります。

参考データ:
下記の配点ポイントグリッド 2013 ~ 2014年 5 月以降から適用の基準です。

参考データ:
下記の配点ポイントグリッド 2013 ~ 2014年 5 月以降から適用の基準です。

Skilled Worker Class: Selection Grid

FACTOR Prepublished Regulations Final
EDUCATION 25 25
LANGUAGE 28 28
EXPERIENCE 15 15
AGE 12 12
ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT 10 10
ADAPTABILITY 10 10
TOTAL 100 100


- Breakdown -

FACTOR Final
EDUCATION Maximum 25
PhD - Doctoral level 25
Master's level or Professional degree 23
Two or more post-secondary credentials: 22
one of which is a three-year or longer post-secondary credential
Three-year or longer post-secondary credential 21
Two-year post-secondary credential 19
One-year post-secondary credential 15
Completed secondary school 5
LANGUAGE Maximum 28
1st Lang. CLB/NCLC ⇒ 9 6
IELTS ⇒ 8.0 - 9.0 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 7.0 - 9.0 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)
CLB/NCLC ⇒ 8 5
IELTS ⇒ 7.5 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 6.5 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)
CLB/NCLC ⇒ 7 4
IELTS ⇒ 6 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 6 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)
Possible maximum (all four abilities) 24
2nd Lang. CLB/NCLC ⇒ 5 1
TEF ⇒ 225 (Speaking)    180 (Listening)
TEF ⇒ 150 (Reading)      225 (Writing)
Possible maximum (all four abilities) 4
EXPERIENCE Maximum 15
One year 9
Two or three years 11
Four or five years 13
Six or more years 15
AGE Maximum 12
Maximum 12 points for: 18 - 35
Less one point for each year: over 35
ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT IN CANADA Maximum 10
You currently work in Canada on a temporary work permit:
Your work permit is valid at the time of the permanent resident visa 10
application and at the time the visa is issued. And
Your work permit was issued by CIC based on a positive labour
market opinion (LMO) from Human Resources and
Skills Development Canada (HRSDC).
and
Your current employer has made an offer to give you
a permanent job if your application is successful.
You currently work in Canada in a job that is exempt from the LMO requirement under an
international agreement (for instance, NAFTA = North America Free Trade Agreement, GATS),
or a significant benefit category (for instance, intra-company transferee:
Your work permit is valid at the time of your application for 10
a permanent resident visa and at the time the visa is issued.
and Your current employer has made an offer to give you a
permanent job if your application is successful.
You do not currently have a work permit and you do not intend to work in Canada
before you have been issued a permanent resident visa:
Your prospective employer has made an offer to give you  10
a permanent job if your application is successful.
and
Your prospective employer has obtained a positive Arranged
Employment Opinion from HRSDC.
Note:
You cannot arrange for an Arranged Employment Opinion from
HRSDC. Your employer must do this for you.
HRSDC will only confirm permanent job offers for occupations listed
in skill type O or skill level A or B of the NOC.
A CIC officer must be satisfied that you are capable of performing
the job offered to you. If the occupation is regulated in Canada,
the officer must also be satisfied that you can be expected
to qualify for licensing/certification when in Canada.
ADAPTABILITY Maximum 10
Principal applicant (PA) has qualifying previous work experience in Canada 10
Previous study in Canada: studying full-time for at least 2 academic years
in a program of at least 2 years duration (Secondary school will be  10
considered as an eligible program of study):
⇒ 5 points to be awarded to Principal applicant
⇒ 5 points to be awarded to Accompanying spouse or partner
Prior full-time work experience in Canada "under a work permit or under 10
section 186 of at least one year in Canada by the skilled worker in an
occupation that is listed in Skill Type 0 Management Occupations or
Skill Level A or B of the National Occupational Classification matrix":
⇒ 10 points to be awarded to Principal applicant
⇒   5 points to be awarded to Accompanying spouse or partner
Relative in Canada (18 or older): 5 points 5
Language skills for accompanying spouse/partner at (CLB/NCLC 4) 5
TOTAL
Maximum 100
PASS MARK 67


エクスプレスエントリー 解説



カナダ永住権 参考リンク

カナダ永住権とは ? | 質問 Q&A
カナダ大使館 ビザ査証課

カナダ永住権 | 法律事務ロゴ
カナダ投資銀行ロゴ

↑ PAGE TOP

現在位置: Home > Federal Skilled Worker Class 解説