カナダ移民申請 過去記事 14

カナダ投資移民の最新情報 Certified Office Canada
東京都港区虎ノ門 4-3-1 城山トラストタワー 27F
https://tcpm-21.com  Tel. 03-5404-8595

Back numbers 過去記事

Back number: 015a
(Dec. 01, 2010)
投資ビザカテゴリー新基準での運用開始 - Updated on December 1st, 2010:
 
基準の概要:
必要投資金額 80 万カナダドル。
申請時に保有が必要な純資産 160 万カナダドル相当 (= 他通貨、株、不動産等を含む)。
連邦投資ビザ * ケベック州投資ビザにも適用されます。
>
 資産内容についての詳細は下記 "投資ビザ審査の注意点" を参照願います。
  
Requirements Federal Program
Intended destination Anywhere in Canada, except Quebec
Minimum net worth CAD $1.6 million, legally obtained
Business and/or Management and ownership of a qualifying business,
as defined.
Management Experience Under the Regulations, OR Management of 5 employees
in a business
Investment CAD $800,000 for 5 years, Government guaranteed 0% interest.Financing is available from the C.B.*
Miscellaneous Medical examination and security background check


 
無料診断 お問い合わせフォーム
 
- Resources of Information -

 
The Business Immigration Program is a category of Canadian Immigration under which individuals with business/managerial experience and relatively high net-worth may qualify for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa. There are three sub-categories within the Business Immigration Program: Immigrant Investors, Entrepreneurs and Self-Employed Persons.

Canada Business Immigration - Investor Category.
Citizenship and Immigration Canada established the Immigrant Investor Program to promote economic development and employment in Canada by attracting people with capital, business acumen and/or solid managerial skills for business immigration to Canada.

As an Immigrant Investor, you and your immediate family can obtain Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas by investing CAD$800,000 for five years under the Federal Program (applicants intending to reside anywhere in Canada, except Quebec). The program is Government guaranteed, assuring that your CAD$800,000 will be reimbursed in full, without interest, at the end of five years.

The table below summarizes the eligibility requirements for the Federal Immigrant Investor Program:

When making your investment under this program, you can choose one of two options:

Investment of CAD$800,000 of your own funds: In order to meet the investment requirement, you may choose to make a government-guaranteed investment of CAD$800,000 of your own funds with the Government of Canada. These funds are then kept with the government for a period of five years, after which they are returned to you in full with 0% interest; OR

*Payment of a financing fee: Instead of depositing CAD$800,000, you may choose to pay a one-time financing fee to a government-approved financial institution. This fee will not be returned to you. The financial institution will then invest CAD$800,000 with the government on your behalf.


December 1st is approaching quickly and we are working closely with both the Government of Québec and Government of Canada to ensure that everything is in place and ready for the submission of your investor files under the new programs.

For your convenience kindly find here below a re-cap of the documentation needed.

All the required documentation and administrative procedures have not yet been finalized by the governments. However, both governments have assured us that everything will be in place prior to December 1st.

You have files that are ready to be submitted on December 1st? Contact your Business Development Manager who will ensure that your files are among the first to be submitted.

Federal Immigrant Investor Program
Desjardins will be attending a Facilitator meeting this Thursday, November 25. Pursuant to this meeting, Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will finalize some administrative procedures and documentation related to the new pprogram.

Complete Application
The Government of Canada will require complete applications for investor candidates. The Canadian Visa Offices (CVOs) will no longer accept investors under the simplified application process (SAP).

Québec Program

Application
You can use the current application forms and the current checklists for the newprogram. The new forms will only be available on December 1st. But the government has confirmed to us that they will continue to accept the old forms.

Declaration
The government is not making any modifications to the Declaration.

 
Back to Top 過去記事

カナダ移住 Reference

Top page
Q&A カナダ永住権 質問と回答
カナダ大使館 ビザ査証課の状況
カナダ投資ビザ 解説

カナダ永住権 | 法律事務ロゴ
カナダ移住 政府認可
サイト更新データ
認証済サイト Site_verified

↑ PAGE TOP

現在位置: Home > Back numbers 過去記事 Top > 過去記事 No. 017C