カナダ移民申請・ケベック州

カナダ投資移民の最新情報 Certified Office Canada
東京都港区虎ノ門 4-3-1 城山トラストタワー 27F
www.tcpm-21.com  Tel. 03-5404-8595

ケベック州技能移民・ポイントグリッド

このページは英文で解説致します。

1. Points Grid - Quebec Independent Category:
 
Quebec Skilled Worker/Professional Selection Criteria - Employability and Professional Mobility Assessment

The evaluation of Skilled Worker/Professional applicants intending to reside in Montreal or another city in Quebec is a two stage process. During the first stage of evaluation, applicants who do not have assured employment or six months experience in an occupation which is in high demand must be assessed as to their Employability and Professional Mobility. Under the Employability and Professional Mobility Assessment, applicants must score at least 30 points (35 points if married) to proceed to the second stage of the selection process. Points are awarded on the following basis:

Education (Maximum Points: 19)

Up to 19 points are awarded for Education (Note: all education programs must have required full-time study):

Schooling:

Number of Points Level of Education
0 points The applicant has not completed a secondary or high school education
   

3 points The applicant has completed secondary/high school education
  

4 points The applicant has completed a one-year post-secondary program
  

5 points The applicant has completed a two-year post-secondary program
   

7 points The applicant has completed a three-year post-secondary program
   

7 points The applicant has completed a one-year university program 
  

7 points The applicant has completed a two-year university program
  

8 points The applicant has completed a three-year university program
  

9 points The applicant has completed a four-year university program
   

11 points The applicant has completed a second level university degree (Master's)
  

11 points The applicant has completed a third level university degree (PhD)
  

 

Second Specialty:

Number of Points Duration of Second Specialty Program
2 points The applicant has completed a one year program in a second specialty

4 points The applicant has completed a two-year (or longer) program in a second specialty

   

Preferred Educational Training:

4 points are awarded if the applicant has university or college level educational training in a preferred educational training field.

Experience (Maximum Points: 5)

Up to 5 points are awarded for Experience:

Number of Points Amount of Work Experience
1 point Six months of work experience 

2 points One year of work experience

3 points One and one-half years of work experience

4 points  Two years of work experience

5 points Two and one-half years of work experience or more

Note 1: Work experience must have been accumulated during the ten years preceding the application and the employment remunerated.

Note 2: Work experience includes training, internship.

 

Age (Maximum Points: 10)

Up to 10 points are awarded for Age:

Number of Points Age

10 points 20 - 35 years old

8 points 36 years old

6 points 37 years old

4 points 38 years old

2 points 39 years old

1 point 40-45 years old

0 points 46 years old or older
19 years or younger

 Knowledge of Languages (Maximum Points: 13)

Up to 13 points are awarded for Knowledge of Languages:

  • Up to 8 points are awarded depending upon the applicant's level of French language comprehension and oral expression 
  • Up to an additional 3 points are awarded depending upon the applicant's level of English language comprehension and oral expression 
  • An additional 2 points are awarded if the applicant has completed studies in French at a secondary or post-secondary level
     

 

Time Spent in Quebec and Relations with Quebec Residents (Maximum Points: 9)

Up to 9 points are awarded for Time Spent in Quebec and Relationship with Quebec Residents:

Time Spent in Quebec:

Up to 6 points are awarded for Time Spent in Quebec:

Number of Points Nature of Time Spent in Quebec
6 points The applicant has studied in Quebec for at least two semesters

4 points The applicant has studied in Quebec on a full-time basis for one semester

6 points The applicant has worked in Quebec for at least six months

4 points The applicant has worked in Quebec for at least three months

6 points The applicant has worked in Quebec for at least six months as an intern/apprentice pursuant to a bilateral treaty

5 points The applicant has worked in Quebec for at least three months as an intern/apprentice pursuant to a bilateral treaty

3 points The applicant has visited Quebec for at least three months 

2 points The applicant has visited Quebec for two weeks to three months 

   

Relationship with Quebec Residents:

Up to 3 points are awarded for Relationship with Quebec Residents:

Number of Points Nature of Relationship
3 points The applicant has a parent or sibling in Quebec

2 points The applicant has a grandparent in Quebec

1 point The applicant has another type of relative or a friend in Quebec

 


Spouse's Characteristics (Maximum Points: 11) 

Up to 11 points are awarded under the spouse's characteristics Factor: 

Education (Maximum Points: 4)

Number of Points Level of Education

                      

1 point

The spouse has completed secondary/high school education


2 points

The spouse has completed one year of post-secondary education


3 points

The spouse has completed a three-year university program


5 points

The spouse has a second specialty education or a preferred educational training  


Work Experience (1 point)

One point will be awarded if the spouse has at least six months of work experience.


Age (2 points)

Number of Points Age

2 points

20 ・39 years old


1 point

40 ・45 years old

  
Knowledge of French (4 points)

Up to 4 points are awarded for the spouse's knowledge of French:

Up to 2 points are awarded depending upon the spouse's level of French language comprehension and oral expression.
An additional 2 points are awarded if the applicant has completed studies in French at a secondary or post-secondary level.


画像ファイル 1. Points Grid - Independent Category
画像ファイル 2. General
画像ファイル 3. Requirement LANGUAGE
画像ファイル 4. Requirement EMPLOYMENT
画像ファイル 5. Requirement EDUCATION
画像ファイル 6. Requirement FINANCIAL
画像ファイル 7. Requirement ADAPTIVITY
画像ファイル 8. Requirement TRAINING
画像ファイル 9. OCCUPATION in High Demand
画像ファイル 10. OCCUPATION in No Demand
 

法律事務所・受付写真

カナダ移住・参考リンク

私共の取り組み
カナダ移住・よくいただく質問 Q&A
カナダ永住権・概要
カナダ投資移住・概要
カナダ大使館・ビザ査証課の状況
カナダ移住・公式ロゴ
法律事務所・カナダ政府認可


↑ PAGE TOP

現在位置: Home > ケベック州・技能移民 ポイントグリッド